Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,097,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,759
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2144 Blake Way, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $1,011,449, approximately $269 per square foot. 2144 Blake Way is a home with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Ponderosa Homes Ii Inc
Bought by
Chen Su Feng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Burns Joseph N
Bought by
Chen Su Feng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Su Feng | $715,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Su Feng | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,500 | $781,843 | $131,235 | $650,608 |
| 2024 | $8,787 | $766,513 | $128,662 | $637,851 |
| 2023 | $8,644 | $751,485 | $126,140 | $625,345 |
| 2022 | $8,464 | $736,751 | $123,667 | $613,084 |
| 2021 | $8,356 | $722,306 | $121,243 | $601,063 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $119,646 | $119,646 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $117,300 | $117,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map