2145 Friendly St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,536 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $550,884, approximately $387 per square foot. 2145 Friendly St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Gartlan Niall P and Gartlan Alison P
Bought by
Latimer Robin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,066
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$375,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Gartlan Niall P and Gartlan Alison P
Bought by
Sage Real Estate By Design Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Karr Paul R
Bought by
Gartlan Niall P and Gartlan Alison P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Penn Byron C and Orem Andrea
Bought by
Karr Paul R and Shoun Karen S