2145 Newton Way Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $987,372
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2145 Newton Way, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $928,593, approximately $466 per square foot. 2145 Newton Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Sherdil Laila and Sherdil Sherdil
Bought by
Martin Scott and Martin Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,500
Outstanding Balance
$566,372
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Mccluhan John B and Mccluhan Misako
Bought by
Sherdil Sherdil and Sherdil Laila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Mccluhan John B and Mccluhan Misako
Bought by
Mccluhan John B and Mccluhan Misako
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Scott | $700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sherdil Sherdil | $725,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Mccluhan John B | -- | -- | |
| Mccluhan John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Scott | $645,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherdil Sherdil | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,551 | $780,858 | $418,317 | $362,541 |
| 2024 | $9,141 | $765,548 | $410,115 | $355,433 |
| 2023 | $9,141 | $750,538 | $402,074 | $348,464 |
| 2022 | $9,025 | $735,823 | $394,191 | $341,632 |
| 2021 | $8,808 | $721,396 | $386,462 | $334,934 |
| 2019 | $9,187 | $754,000 | $362,752 | $391,248 |
| 2018 | $8,538 | $712,000 | $342,545 | $369,455 |
| 2017 | $7,793 | $656,000 | $315,604 | $340,396 |
| 2016 | $7,460 | $625,500 | $300,930 | $324,570 |
| 2015 | $7,424 | $625,500 | $300,930 | $324,570 |
| 2014 | $6,311 | $525,000 | $252,579 | $272,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map