2147 Elm St Chico, CA 95928
Mulberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $278,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2147 Elm St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $241,161, approximately $306 per square foot. 2147 Elm St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Palmquist Andrew
Bought by
Trimble Robert Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Outstanding Balance
$92,733
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Palmquist Shantel
Bought by
Palmquist Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Voerg Betty Janet
Bought by
Pettway Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimble Robert Wayne | $150,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Palmquist Andrew | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Palmquist Andrew | $116,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Pettway Martha | $82,000 | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trimble Robert Wayne | $142,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmquist Andrew | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettway Martha | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $193,609 | $83,895 | $109,714 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $189,813 | $82,250 | $107,563 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $186,092 | $80,638 | $105,454 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $182,444 | $79,057 | $103,387 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $178,867 | $77,507 | $101,360 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $177,034 | $76,713 | $100,321 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $173,563 | $75,209 | $98,354 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $170,161 | $73,735 | $96,426 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $166,826 | $72,290 | $94,536 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $140,000 | $85,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $125,000 | $45,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $118,000 | $45,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map