2151 Elm St Chico, CA 95928
Mulberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 Elm St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $219,109, approximately $304 per square foot. 2151 Elm St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Gardner Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Schmidt Robert and Giacometti Patricia Davis
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Schmidt Patricia L and Giacometti Patricia Davis
Bought by
Schmidt Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Mary A | $28,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $56,482 | -- | |
| Schmidt Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $72,314 | $44,664 | $27,650 |
| 2024 | $804 | $70,897 | $43,789 | $27,108 |
| 2023 | $794 | $69,508 | $42,931 | $26,577 |
| 2022 | $781 | $68,146 | $42,090 | $26,056 |
| 2021 | $765 | $66,811 | $41,265 | $25,546 |
| 2020 | $768 | $66,127 | $40,842 | $25,285 |
| 2019 | $777 | $64,832 | $40,042 | $24,790 |
| 2018 | $762 | $63,561 | $39,257 | $24,304 |
| 2017 | $748 | $62,316 | $38,488 | $23,828 |
| 2016 | $687 | $61,095 | $37,734 | $23,361 |
| 2015 | $681 | $60,179 | $37,168 | $23,011 |
| 2014 | $676 | $59,001 | $36,440 | $22,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map