21475 E Weldon Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21475 E Weldon Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $531,525, approximately $267 per square foot. 21475 E Weldon Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Dodd Charles K and Dodd Carolyn Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,751
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$381,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Grove John D
Bought by
Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Charles K | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $41,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodd Charles K | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $238,003 | $63,004 | $174,999 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $228,762 | $60,558 | $168,204 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $224,277 | $59,371 | $164,906 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $219,880 | $58,207 | $161,673 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $217,627 | $57,611 | $160,016 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $213,361 | $56,482 | $156,879 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $209,178 | $55,375 | $153,803 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $205,078 | $54,290 | $150,788 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $201,058 | $53,226 | $147,832 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $198,039 | $52,427 | $145,612 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $194,161 | $51,401 | $142,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map