2148 E 72nd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,823 - $1,223,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,292
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 E 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,083,206, approximately $472 per square foot. 2148 E 72nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, James Madison High School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Dvorin Igor and Dvorin Julia
Bought by
Dvorin Igor and Orlova Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,009
Outstanding Balance
$89,412
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$993,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Kaplan Burton
Bought by
Dvorin Igor and Dvorin Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dvorin Igor | -- | -- | |
| Dvorin Igor | -- | -- | |
| Dvorin Igor | $605,000 | -- | |
| Dvorin Igor | $605,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dvorin Igor | $116,009 | |
| Closed | Dvorin Igor | $116,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Dvorin Igor | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,131 | $69,480 | $12,720 | $56,760 |
| 2025 | $8,135 | $63,300 | $12,720 | $50,580 |
| 2024 | $8,135 | $60,420 | $12,720 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $8,162 | $63,540 | $12,720 | $50,820 |
| 2022 | $7,545 | $59,760 | $12,720 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $7,494 | $56,340 | $12,720 | $43,620 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $52,680 | $12,720 | $39,960 |
| 2019 | $7,012 | $57,240 | $12,720 | $44,520 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $34,657 | $11,132 | $23,525 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $32,696 | $8,505 | $24,191 |
| 2016 | $5,857 | $30,846 | $9,984 | $20,862 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $29,100 | $14,160 | $14,940 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $29,100 | $14,160 | $14,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map