2148 Nipomo Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,657 - $1,116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2148 Nipomo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,096,164, approximately $638 per square foot. 2148 Nipomo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Lyse Richard Jay and Lyse Stacey I
Bought by
Lyse Family Trust and Lyse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Sewell Orville E
Bought by
Lyse Richard J and Lyse Stacey I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Lyse Richard J
Bought by
Lyse Richard J and Lyse Stacey I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Sewell Orville E
Bought by
Lyse Richard J and Lyse Stacy I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Lyse Richard J
Bought by
Lyse Richard J and Lyse Stacey I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Lyse Richard J
Bought by
Lyse Richard J and Lyse Stacey I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Sewell Orville E
Bought by
Lyse Richard J and Lyse Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Lyse Richard J
Bought by
Lyse Richard J and Lyse Stacey I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Sewell Orville E
Bought by
Lyse Richard J and Lyse Stacey I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyse Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyse Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyse Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Lyse Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Lyse Richard J | -- | Equity Title | |
| Lyse Richard J | -- | North American Title | |
| Lyse Richard J | -- | North American Title | |
| Lyse Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Lyse Richard J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lyse Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Lyse Richard J | $208,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyse Richard J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyse Richard J | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyse Richard J | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyse Richard J | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $124,830 | $56,990 | $67,840 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $122,383 | $55,873 | $66,510 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $119,984 | $54,778 | $65,206 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $117,632 | $53,704 | $63,928 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $115,326 | $52,651 | $62,675 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $111,908 | $51,091 | $60,817 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $109,715 | $50,090 | $59,625 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $105,456 | $48,146 | $57,310 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $103,873 | $47,423 | $56,450 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $101,840 | $46,495 | $55,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map