2149 Ostrom Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2149 Ostrom Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,033,943, approximately $683 per square foot. 2149 Ostrom Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Kessler Earl L and Kessler Kathryn D
Bought by
Kessler Earl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Earl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $95,059 | $45,079 | $49,980 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $93,196 | $44,196 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $91,370 | $43,330 | $48,040 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $89,580 | $42,481 | $47,099 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $87,825 | $41,649 | $46,176 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $86,925 | $41,222 | $45,703 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $85,221 | $40,414 | $44,807 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $83,551 | $39,622 | $43,929 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $80,309 | $38,085 | $42,224 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $79,103 | $37,513 | $41,590 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $77,555 | $36,779 | $40,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map