215 Aptos Beach Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,000 - $1,160,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Aptos Beach Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,104,734, approximately $756 per square foot. 215 Aptos Beach Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Smith Randy J
Bought by
Smith Randy J and Smith Del Grande
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Smith Randy and Smith Randy J
Bought by
Smith Randy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Randy J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Randy J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Randy J | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Randy J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $263,580 | $126,908 | $136,672 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $253,344 | $121,980 | $131,364 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $248,376 | $119,588 | $128,788 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $243,506 | $117,242 | $126,264 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $241,008 | $116,040 | $124,968 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $236,284 | $113,766 | $122,518 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $231,650 | $111,534 | $120,116 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $227,108 | $109,346 | $117,762 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $222,654 | $107,202 | $115,452 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $219,310 | $105,592 | $113,718 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $215,014 | $103,524 | $111,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map