Seller's Agent in 2023
Launi Brockett
HomeSmart
(480) 235-8656
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $586,251
LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER CENTRAL CORRIDOR JUST OFF THE MURPHY BRIDLE PATH. THIS PATIO HOME IS TUCKED AWAY SURROUNDED BY TREES, A PRIVATE OASIS. AND JUST IN TIME FOR SUMMER- YOUR OWN PRIVATE POOL. STEP INSIDE THIS MID CENTURY MODERN SPACE WITH MOUNTAIN VIEWS, A VIEW ONTO THE PATIO WITH SPACE FOR A GARDEN. ENTERTAINING, AND PET FRIENDLY. THIS GEM IS A BLOCK AWAY FROM THE BRIDLE PATH, NEXT TO THE CANAL, CLOSE TO CITY NIGHTLIFE & UPTOWN FARMERS MARKET. WALK, RIDE YOUR BIKE OR DRIVE DOWN TREE LINED CENTRAL TO YOUR FAVORITE RESTAURANTS-POSTINOS WINE BAR, LUCI'S, TIMOS & COMING SOON LITTLE O'S. IF YOU'RE SEARCHING FOR A PEACEFUL SPACE, OR ACTIVE LIFESTYLE ON THE TOWN, TO ENTERTAIN FAMILY/FRIENDS - THIS HAS IT ALL. XTRA RENT STORAGE FOR RV and BOATS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Richard | $560,000 | Title Agency | |
| Kinnamon Deborah Ann | $352,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Dolan Richard B | $271,250 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Mones Joan M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Richard | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinnamon Deborah Ann | $248,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan Richard B | $266,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Sold | $560,000 | +1.8% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $549,900 | +56.2% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Sold | $352,000 | +0.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2019 11/03/19 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.5% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2019 10/27/19 | For Sale | $358,900 | +2.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2019 10/13/19 | Off Market | $352,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2019 09/28/19 | Price Changed | $358,900 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2019 09/21/19 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -1.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | For Sale | $364,900 | +34.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Sold | $271,250 | -1.4% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2015 02/22/15 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $28,152 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $26,812 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $37,030 | $7,400 | $29,630 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $31,610 | $6,320 | $25,290 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $26,420 | $5,280 | $21,140 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $24,320 | $4,860 | $19,460 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $23,820 | $4,760 | $19,060 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Launi Brockett
HomeSmart
(480) 235-8656
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stephen Caniglia
Compass
(602) 301-2402
10 in this area
148 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Erik Jensen
Compass
(602) 717-0017
11 in this area
190 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Reiner
Realty One Group
(623) 326-4632
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Douglas Chandler
HomeSmart
(480) 628-2426
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dustin White
AZ Premier Sales & Property Mg
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6540153
APN: 160-53-164
Ask me questions while you tour the home.