215 E Spruce Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $311,687 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 E Spruce Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $336,422, approximately $232 per square foot. 215 E Spruce Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Peak Foreclosure Services Inc
Bought by
Central Valley Capital Iv Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Peak Foreclosure Services Inc
Bought by
Central Valley Capital Iv Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Peak Foreclosure Services Inc
Bought by
Central Valley Capital Iv Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Bowman Jenny
Bought by
Bowman Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Miller Patricia A and Mehaffey Sharon L
Bought by
Bowman Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Valley Capital Iv Lp | $156,000 | Placer Title | |
| Bowman Justin | -- | Multiple | |
| Bowman Justin | $215,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowman Justin | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Justin | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $177,498 | $79,646 | $97,852 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $170,607 | $76,554 | $94,053 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $167,262 | $75,053 | $92,209 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $163,983 | $73,582 | $90,401 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $162,302 | $72,828 | $89,474 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $159,120 | $71,400 | $87,720 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $178,500 | $61,200 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $175,000 | $60,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $157,500 | $60,000 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $121,047 | $30,136 | $90,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map