233 E Deodar Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E Deodar Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $360,579, approximately $206 per square foot. 233 E Deodar Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Lyon Michael L and Lyon Carolyn S
Bought by
Lyon Michael Lee and Lyon Carolyn Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Michael Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $166,330 | $34,831 | $131,499 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $159,874 | $33,480 | $126,394 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $156,740 | $32,824 | $123,916 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $153,668 | $32,181 | $121,487 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $152,092 | $31,851 | $120,241 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $149,109 | $31,226 | $117,883 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $146,186 | $30,614 | $115,572 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $143,320 | $30,014 | $113,306 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $140,509 | $29,425 | $111,084 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $138,398 | $28,983 | $109,415 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $135,687 | $28,415 | $107,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map