255 E Deodar Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 E Deodar Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $332,361, approximately $236 per square foot. 255 E Deodar Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Smith Morgan and Kershisnik Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Cadell Eva A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Cadell Joe A
Bought by
Cadell Eva A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Abalos Meliton A and Abalos Juliet A
Bought by
Cadell Eva A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Morgan | $145,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $132,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Cadell Eva A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cadell Eva A | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Morgan | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadell Eva A | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadell Eva A | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $186,718 | $77,262 | $109,456 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $179,469 | $74,263 | $105,206 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $175,951 | $72,807 | $103,144 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $172,502 | $71,380 | $101,122 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $170,733 | $70,648 | $100,085 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $167,386 | $69,263 | $98,123 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $164,104 | $67,905 | $96,199 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $160,887 | $66,574 | $94,313 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $157,733 | $65,269 | $92,464 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $155,364 | $64,289 | $91,075 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $127,577 | $50,227 | $77,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map