385 E Deodar Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 E Deodar Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $362,111, approximately $213 per square foot. 385 E Deodar Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Salyer James E Y and Salyer Sandra Y
Bought by
Qualls Gary Thomas and Qualls Freddie Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualls Gary Thomas | $115,500 | Hanford Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $177,513 | $30,734 | $146,779 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $170,622 | $29,542 | $141,080 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $167,277 | $28,963 | $138,314 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $163,998 | $28,396 | $135,602 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $162,317 | $28,105 | $134,212 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $159,134 | $27,554 | $131,580 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $156,014 | $27,014 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $152,955 | $26,484 | $126,471 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $149,956 | $25,965 | $123,991 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $147,704 | $25,575 | $122,129 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $144,811 | $25,074 | $119,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map