W
Seller's Agent in 2012
William Osborne
RealHome Services & Solutions
Estimated Value: $330,478 - $353,000
This is a bank owned property to be sold As-Is. Buyer and agent to verify all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Osborne
RealHome Services & Solutions License #01346546 Listed on: 09/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Diego Espinoza
The Real Estate Connection
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Silverio | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Varo Real Investments Inc | $100,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $129,000 | Accommodation | |
| Nunes Jason P | $240,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Kokkeler Kenneth C | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Opdyke Linda J | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Rex D | -- | -- | |
| Opdyke Dwayne | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Silverio | $114,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunes Jason P | $191,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Kokkeler Kenneth C | $182,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Opdyke Dwayne | $106,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Sold | $100,399 | -4.4% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $190,868 | $61,569 | $129,299 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $183,458 | $59,179 | $124,279 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $179,862 | $58,019 | $121,843 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $176,336 | $56,882 | $119,454 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $174,528 | $56,299 | $118,229 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $171,106 | $55,195 | $115,911 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $167,751 | $54,113 | $113,638 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $164,462 | $53,052 | $111,410 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $161,237 | $52,012 | $109,225 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $158,815 | $51,231 | $107,584 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $155,704 | $50,227 | $105,477 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
William Osborne
RealHome Services & Solutions
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Diego Espinoza
The Real Estate Connection
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Diego Espinoza-Martinez
Keller Williams Realty-Tulare
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 98385
APN: 021-280-030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.