135 E Deodar Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
20
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Deodar Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $367,725, approximately $206 per square foot. 135 E Deodar Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Zieber Robert T and Zieber Tara J
Bought by
Zieber Tara J and Zieber Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Outstanding Balance
$51,310
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Hw Luthy John D and Hw Patricia L
Bought by
Zieber Robert T and Zieber Tara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zieber Tara J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zieber Robert T | $93,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zieber Tara J | $75,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Zieber Robert T | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $148,497 | $44,707 | $103,790 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $142,732 | $42,972 | $99,760 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $139,934 | $42,130 | $97,804 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $137,191 | $41,304 | $95,887 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $135,784 | $40,880 | $94,904 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $133,121 | $40,078 | $93,043 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $130,511 | $39,292 | $91,219 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $127,952 | $38,522 | $89,430 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $125,443 | $37,767 | $87,676 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $123,559 | $37,200 | $86,359 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $121,138 | $36,471 | $84,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map