215 Glacier Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,765 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Glacier Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $686,191, approximately $548 per square foot. 215 Glacier Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Ismael
Bought by
Maria Veronica & Ismael Hernandez Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Ana Maria
Bought by
Ana Maria Hernandez Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Veronica & Ismael Hernandez Family Trus | -- | -- | |
| Ana Maria Hernandez Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $224,468 | $78,458 | $146,010 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $220,067 | $76,919 | $143,148 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $427,884 | $245,707 | $182,177 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $211,507 | $73,927 | $137,580 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $207,360 | $72,477 | $134,883 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $205,235 | $71,735 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $201,212 | $70,329 | $130,883 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $197,267 | $68,950 | $128,317 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $193,400 | $67,599 | $125,801 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $189,609 | $66,274 | $123,335 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $186,764 | $65,280 | $121,484 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $183,107 | $64,002 | $119,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map