215 Hintze Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $530,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Hintze Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $511,526, approximately $348 per square foot. 215 Hintze Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Vidal Charles
Bought by
Vidal Charles V and The Vidal Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidal Charles V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $535,500 | $260,000 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $494,500 | $265,000 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $5,582 | $494,500 | $265,000 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $504,000 | $265,000 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $390,000 | $205,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $315,500 | $160,000 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $315,500 | $160,000 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $307,000 | $160,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $290,000 | $175,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $279,500 | $90,000 | $189,500 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $223,500 | $51,000 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $198,000 | $45,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map