921 Kimble St Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $538,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,587
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Kimble St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $446,909, approximately $281 per square foot. 921 Kimble St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Augusto Rivera and Elizabeth Yolanda
Bought by
Rivera-Abadia Revocable Trust and Rivera-Abadia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2015
Sold by
Rivera Cesar Augusto
Bought by
Rivera Cesar Augusto and Rivera Yolanda Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Rivera Cesar Alexander
Bought by
Rivera Cesar Augusto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Rivera Cesar A and Rivera Cesar Augusto
Bought by
Rivera Cesar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Polack Curtis J
Bought by
Rivera Cesar Augusto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Derivera Carmen
Bought by
Rivera Cesar Augusto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Polack Tara L and Deaguiar Tara L
Bought by
Polack Curtis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera-Abadia Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Cesar Augusto | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Cesar Augusto | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Cesar A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rivera Cesar Augusto | $170,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rivera Cesar Augusto | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Polack Curtis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Cesar A | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Cesar Augusto | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $256,143 | $90,400 | $165,743 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $251,122 | $88,628 | $162,494 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $246,199 | $86,891 | $159,308 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $241,373 | $85,188 | $156,185 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $236,641 | $83,518 | $153,123 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $234,215 | $82,662 | $151,553 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $229,624 | $81,042 | $148,582 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $225,122 | $79,453 | $145,669 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $220,709 | $77,896 | $142,813 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $216,382 | $76,369 | $140,013 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $213,132 | $75,222 | $137,910 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $208,958 | $73,749 | $135,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map