Seller's Agent in 2018
Frank Messina
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 349-2140
11 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $230,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Aspenwood! Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tons of natural light and hardwood floors throughout. New windows, floors and paint. Nice, quiet location and very well maintained. End unit with a detached garage and deck overlooking the backyard. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Messina & Associates Real Estate Listed on: 05/15/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Gloria Smith
Edmunds Company, LLP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohjanen Karen A | $139,900 | Affinity Plus Title Company | |
| Hastings Eric F | $110,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohjanen Karen A | $69,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | +27.2% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2017 02/01/17 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,736 | $214,800 | $21,900 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $197,000 | $21,900 | $175,100 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $167,100 | $21,200 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $130,900 | $20,400 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $130,900 | $20,400 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $116,100 | $18,400 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $107,700 | $18,000 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $107,700 | $18,000 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $169,600 | $30,500 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $67,800 | $12,200 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $67,800 | $12,200 | $55,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Frank Messina
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 349-2140
11 in this area
113 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gloria Smith
Edmunds Company, LLP
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dan Traylor
RE/MAX
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6075064
APN: 010015900050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.