215 N Ohio St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $142,580 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 N Ohio St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $153,645, approximately $186 per square foot. 215 N Ohio St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Garms Jason M and Garms Jennifer L
Bought by
Garms Jason M and Garms Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garms Jason M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $13,160 | $1,730 | $11,430 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,540 | $1,650 | $10,890 |
| 2023 | $641 | $12,540 | $1,650 | $10,890 |
| 2022 | $590 | $11,550 | $1,520 | $10,030 |
| 2021 | $590 | $11,550 | $1,520 | $10,030 |
| 2020 | $591 | $11,550 | $1,520 | $10,030 |
| 2019 | $590 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $576 | $11,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $536 | $10,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $536 | $10,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $539 | $10,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map