Estimated Value: $652,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Orange Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $690,328, approximately $265 per square foot. 215 Orange Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Mulcahy Donald E and Mulcahy Maria Lucia F
Bought by
Mulcahy Family 2015 Revocable Trust and Mulcahy Maria Lucia F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Mulcahy Donald E and Mulcahy Maria Lucia F
Bought by
Mulcahy Donald E and Mulcahy Maria Lucia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Wiederstein Michael
Bought by
Mulcahy Don and Mulcahy Maria Lucia Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulcahy Family 2015 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mulcahy Donald E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mulcahy Don | $237,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mulcahy Donald E | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Mulcahy Don | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $343,229 | $86,891 | $256,338 |
| 2024 | $3,643 | $336,500 | $85,188 | $251,312 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $329,903 | $83,518 | $246,385 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $323,435 | $81,881 | $241,554 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $317,094 | $80,276 | $236,818 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $313,843 | $79,453 | $234,390 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $307,691 | $77,896 | $229,795 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $301,659 | $76,369 | $225,290 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $295,745 | $74,872 | $220,873 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $289,949 | $73,405 | $216,544 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $285,594 | $72,302 | $213,292 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $279,400 | $83,600 | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map