Estimated Value: $474,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Orange Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $652,831, approximately $272 per square foot. 121 Orange Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Kamper Scott J and Kamper Tamara J
Bought by
Kamper Scott J and Kamper Tamara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamper Scott J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $361,488 | $110,348 | $251,140 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $354,401 | $108,185 | $246,216 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $347,453 | $106,064 | $241,389 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $340,641 | $103,985 | $236,656 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $333,963 | $101,947 | $232,016 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $330,539 | $100,902 | $229,637 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $324,059 | $98,924 | $225,135 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $317,706 | $96,985 | $220,721 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $311,478 | $95,084 | $216,394 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $305,372 | $93,220 | $212,152 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $294,895 | $90,022 | $204,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map