Estimated Value: $407,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 W Main St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $462,496, approximately $381 per square foot. 624 W Main St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Blackshear James D and Blackshear Charlotte D
Bought by
Blackshear James D and Blackshear Charlotte D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Micali Stephanie A and The Micali Family Trust
Bought by
Blackshear James D and Blackshear Charlotte D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,610
Outstanding Balance
$150,974
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1993
Sold by
Micali Stephanie A
Bought by
Micali Stephanie A and The Micali Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackshear James D | -- | None Available | |
| Blackshear James D | $263,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Micali Stephanie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackshear James D | $236,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $345,305 | $102,446 | $242,859 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $338,536 | $100,438 | $238,098 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $331,899 | $98,469 | $233,430 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $325,392 | $96,539 | $228,853 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $319,013 | $94,647 | $224,366 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $315,743 | $93,677 | $222,066 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $309,553 | $91,841 | $217,712 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $303,485 | $90,041 | $213,444 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $297,535 | $88,276 | $209,259 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $225,000 | $67,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $354 | $146,300 | $44,000 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map