215 Prince George Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Prince George Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $250,872, approximately $171 per square foot. 215 Prince George Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Sec Of H U D
Bought by
Charity Reginald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,874
Outstanding Balance
$31,414
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$219,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charity Reginald A | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charity Reginald A | $81,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $252,600 | $65,000 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $220,700 | $65,000 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $184,500 | $60,000 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $175,500 | $55,000 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $155,200 | $45,000 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $150,900 | $43,500 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $147,000 | $43,500 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $145,900 | $43,500 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $141,700 | $48,500 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map