224 Prince George Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $245,203
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Prince George Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $225,551, approximately $217 per square foot. 224 Prince George Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Dugo Caron N
Bought by
Mirabal Dania Marrero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,658
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Walters Louise
Bought by
Dugo Caron N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirabal Dania Marrero | $210,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Dugo Caron N | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirabal Dania Marrero | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dugo Caron N | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $234,500 | $65,000 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $206,000 | $65,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $157,600 | $60,000 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $148,000 | $55,000 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $129,600 | $45,000 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $127,900 | $43,500 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $125,500 | $43,500 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $126,200 | $43,500 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $126,100 | $48,500 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map