215 Ridgeview Place Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $229,844 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Ridgeview Place, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $238,961, approximately $155 per square foot. 215 Ridgeview Place is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Norwell High School, Kingdom Academy of Bluffton, and Wesleyan Heritage Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $205,800 | $51,600 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $200,900 | $51,600 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $187,400 | $40,100 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $941 | $147,800 | $30,600 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $919 | $146,300 | $30,600 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $681 | $133,300 | $30,600 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $664 | $125,900 | $19,400 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $600 | $120,200 | $18,500 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $474 | $119,200 | $18,500 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $442 | $113,800 | $17,800 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $361 | $98,200 | $16,500 | $81,700 |
| 2013 | $348 | $100,800 | $16,500 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map