215 S Main St Loraine, IL 62349
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 215 S Main St, Loraine, IL 62349 and is currently estimated at $118,667. 215 S Main St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School and Unity Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Trautvetter Larry D and Trautvetter Patricia K
Bought by
Trautvetter Stacy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Amy Penrose
Bought by
Trautvetter Larry D and Trautvetter Patricia K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trautvetter Stacy A | -- | Jones & Griffin Law Offices Pc | |
| Trautvetter Larry D | -- | Scholz And Scholz Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trautvetter Stacy A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $28,920 | $3,010 | $25,910 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $26,780 | $2,790 | $23,990 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $24,940 | $2,600 | $22,340 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $23,700 | $2,470 | $21,230 |
| 2021 | $768 | $9,700 | $2,400 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $748 | $9,450 | $2,340 | $7,110 |
| 2019 | $731 | $9,120 | $2,260 | $6,860 |
| 2018 | $712 | $8,850 | $2,190 | $6,660 |
| 2017 | $720 | $8,590 | $2,130 | $6,460 |
| 2016 | $741 | $8,050 | $2,000 | $6,050 |
| 2015 | $6,568,200 | $8,050 | $2,000 | $6,050 |
| 2012 | $662 | $7,840 | $1,950 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map