215 Thresher Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $2,149,285
1
Bed
--
Bath
3,071
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Thresher Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $2,149,285, approximately $699 per square foot. 215 Thresher Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Lindell Bank & Trust Company and Rockwood Bank
Bought by
Twenty Seven Forty Five Realty Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Soetebiers Inc
Bought by
Rockwood Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twenty Seven Forty Five Realty Co | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rockwood Bank | $1,000,000 | Hillsboro Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,112 | $780,640 | $181,920 | $598,720 |
| 2024 | $48,112 | $517,730 | $181,920 | $335,810 |
| 2023 | $48,134 | $517,730 | $181,920 | $335,810 |
| 2022 | $48,011 | $488,420 | $181,920 | $306,500 |
| 2021 | $48,035 | $488,420 | $181,920 | $306,500 |
| 2020 | $45,289 | $447,460 | $194,050 | $253,410 |
| 2019 | $45,497 | $447,460 | $194,050 | $253,410 |
| 2018 | $47,527 | $447,460 | $194,050 | $253,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map