215 W Spencer St Unit C2 Ithaca, NY 14850
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 W Spencer St Unit C2, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $422,158, approximately $420 per square foot. 215 W Spencer St Unit C2 is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,846 | $275,000 | $0 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $275,000 | $0 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $215,000 | $0 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map