215 Westview Dr Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $364,394
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Westview Dr, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $345,849, approximately $270 per square foot. 215 Westview Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Gaylord Joseph
Bought by
Peters Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Susan W
Bought by
Peters Joanne and Gaylord Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Andrew and Workd Theresa A
Bought by
Anderson Susan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Joanne | $225,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Anderson Susan W | $160,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Joanne | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Susan W | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $325,831 | $101,365 | $224,466 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $319,443 | $99,378 | $220,065 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $313,180 | $97,430 | $215,750 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $307,040 | $95,520 | $211,520 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $301,021 | $93,648 | $207,373 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $297,935 | $92,688 | $205,247 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $292,094 | $90,871 | $201,223 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $286,368 | $89,090 | $197,278 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $280,754 | $87,344 | $193,410 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $241,777 | $75,277 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $232,478 | $72,382 | $160,096 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $211,344 | $65,802 | $145,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map