114 Errin Place Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Errin Place, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $341,909, approximately $254 per square foot. 114 Errin Place is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Otto John Edward and Otto Lynnette Eloise
Bought by
Otto John Edward and Otto Lynnette Eloise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto John Edward | -- | -- | |
| Otto John Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $212,063 | $76,830 | $135,233 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $207,906 | $75,324 | $132,582 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $203,831 | $73,848 | $129,983 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $199,835 | $72,400 | $127,435 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $195,918 | $70,981 | $124,937 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $193,910 | $70,254 | $123,656 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $190,109 | $68,877 | $121,232 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $186,382 | $67,527 | $118,855 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $182,728 | $66,203 | $116,525 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $179,146 | $64,905 | $114,241 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $176,456 | $63,931 | $112,525 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $173,000 | $62,679 | $110,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map