21512 Lostine Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $702,393 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21512 Lostine Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $765,848, approximately $668 per square foot. 21512 Lostine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $64,132 | $22,027 | $42,105 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $62,876 | $21,596 | $41,280 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $61,644 | $21,173 | $40,471 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $60,436 | $20,758 | $39,678 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $59,251 | $20,351 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $57,497 | $19,749 | $37,748 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $56,370 | $19,362 | $37,008 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $54,183 | $18,611 | $35,572 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $53,370 | $18,332 | $35,038 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $52,325 | $17,973 | $34,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map