21512 Weiser Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $875,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21512 Weiser Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $794,298, approximately $559 per square foot. 21512 Weiser Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2023
Sold by
Ontiveros Ramon and Ontiveros Martha
Bought by
Ontiveros Martha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontiveros Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $202,991 | $81,190 | $121,801 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $199,012 | $79,599 | $119,413 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $195,111 | $78,039 | $117,072 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $191,286 | $76,509 | $114,777 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $187,536 | $75,009 | $112,527 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $181,976 | $72,785 | $109,191 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $178,408 | $71,358 | $107,050 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $171,482 | $68,588 | $102,894 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $168,907 | $67,558 | $101,349 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $165,599 | $66,235 | $99,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map