21519 Kenyon Dr Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $126,425
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21519 Kenyon Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $118,856, approximately $97 per square foot. 21519 Kenyon Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Sold by
Slama Bernice
Bought by
Garrison Stanley C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Sold by
Slama Rudolph F and Slama Bernice
Bought by
Slama Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Slama Rudolph F and Slama Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Stanley C | $58,000 | -- | |
| Slama Bernice | -- | -- | |
| Slama Rudolph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $36,540 | $6,720 | $29,820 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $36,540 | $6,720 | $29,820 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $20,550 | $4,060 | $16,490 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $20,550 | $4,060 | $16,490 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $20,550 | $4,060 | $16,490 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $15,580 | $3,080 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $44,500 | $8,800 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $15,580 | $3,080 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $14,390 | $2,870 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $14,390 | $2,870 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $14,390 | $2,870 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $15,820 | $3,150 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map