2152 Foxglove Rd Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $671,043 - $797,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Foxglove Rd, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $737,011, approximately $699 per square foot. 2152 Foxglove Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Zaleski Edward R and Zaleski Irene D
Bought by
Zaleski Ii Edward Renold and Zaleski Irene Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaleski Ii Edward Renold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $251,444 | $146,290 | $105,154 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $246,514 | $143,421 | $103,093 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $241,681 | $140,609 | $101,072 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $236,943 | $137,852 | $99,091 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $232,298 | $135,149 | $97,149 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $229,917 | $133,764 | $96,153 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $225,409 | $131,141 | $94,268 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $220,990 | $128,570 | $92,420 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $216,657 | $126,049 | $90,608 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $212,409 | $123,577 | $88,832 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $209,219 | $121,721 | $87,498 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $205,121 | $119,336 | $85,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map