2171 Maple Ct Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,019,344 - $1,276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2171 Maple Ct, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,137,836, approximately $652 per square foot. 2171 Maple Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Catalano Donna J
Bought by
Catalano Donna J and Donna J Catalano Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Catalano Donna J
Bought by
Catalano Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Catalano Theodore L
Bought by
Catalano Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalano Donna J | -- | None Available | |
| Catalano Donna J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Catalano Donna J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Catalano Donna J | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Catalano Donna J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $363,534 | $238,054 | $125,480 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $356,406 | $233,386 | $123,020 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $349,418 | $228,810 | $120,608 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $342,567 | $224,323 | $118,244 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $335,850 | $219,924 | $115,926 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $332,407 | $217,669 | $114,738 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $325,890 | $213,401 | $112,489 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $319,500 | $209,216 | $110,284 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $313,236 | $205,114 | $108,122 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $307,095 | $201,093 | $106,002 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $302,483 | $198,073 | $104,410 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $296,558 | $194,193 | $102,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map