2182 Foxglove Rd Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2182 Foxglove Rd, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $830,567, approximately $673 per square foot. 2182 Foxglove Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2021
Sold by
Alfredo Arinez and Vargas De Arinez
Bought by
Alfredo Arinez and Vargas De Arinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Dodson Barbara L
Bought by
Arinez Alfredo and Arinez Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$43,303
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$787,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1993
Sold by
Dodson Barbara L
Bought by
Dodson Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfredo Arinez | -- | None Available | |
| Arinez Alfredo | $149,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Dodson Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arinez Alfredo | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $228,842 | $135,367 | $93,475 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $224,355 | $132,712 | $91,643 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $219,956 | $130,109 | $89,847 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $215,644 | $127,558 | $88,086 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $211,416 | $125,057 | $86,359 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $209,249 | $123,775 | $85,474 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $205,147 | $121,348 | $83,799 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $201,125 | $118,969 | $82,156 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $197,182 | $116,636 | $80,546 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $193,316 | $114,349 | $78,967 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $190,413 | $112,632 | $77,781 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $186,684 | $110,426 | $76,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map