21527 S Perry St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $841,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21527 S Perry St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $777,933, approximately $549 per square foot. 21527 S Perry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
San Pedro Danilo M
Bought by
San Pedro Danilo M and Yu Krisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
San Pedro Danilo M
Bought by
San Pedro Danilo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,350
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Sanpedro Linda O
Bought by
San Pedro Danilo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Pedro Danilo M | -- | Accommodation | |
| San Pedro Danilo M | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| San Pedro Danilo M | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | San Pedro Danilo M | $309,600 | |
| Closed | San Pedro Danilo M | $268,350 | |
| Closed | San Pedro Danilo M | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $224,204 | $89,756 | $134,448 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $219,809 | $87,997 | $131,812 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $215,500 | $86,272 | $129,228 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $211,276 | $84,581 | $126,695 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $207,134 | $82,923 | $124,211 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $200,992 | $80,464 | $120,528 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $197,052 | $78,887 | $118,165 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $189,403 | $75,825 | $113,578 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $186,559 | $74,687 | $111,872 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $182,905 | $73,224 | $109,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map