21348 Alvar Place Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $847,808 - $1,043,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21348 Alvar Place, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $943,202, approximately $475 per square foot. 21348 Alvar Place is a home with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
In Town Communities Llc
Bought by
Singh Satwinder and Kaur Harpreet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,005
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Triton Diagnostics Inc
Bought by
In Town Communities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Satwinder | $416,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| In Town Communities Llc | $825,008 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Satwinder | $333,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,037 | $520,860 | $283,222 | $237,638 |
| 2024 | $7,037 | $510,648 | $277,669 | $232,979 |
| 2023 | $6,900 | $500,636 | $272,225 | $228,411 |
| 2022 | $6,475 | $483,299 | $266,888 | $216,411 |
| 2021 | $6,394 | $473,823 | $261,655 | $212,168 |
| 2019 | $6,167 | $459,772 | $253,896 | $205,876 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $450,758 | $248,918 | $201,840 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $433,256 | $239,253 | $194,003 |
| 2015 | $5,447 | $426,749 | $235,660 | $191,089 |
| 2014 | $5,442 | $418,390 | $231,044 | $187,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map