2153 Skyview Dr Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Skyview Dr, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $441,637, approximately $296 per square foot. 2153 Skyview Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Bench School, Medicine Crow Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Bracken Roxanne J
Bought by
Bracken Roxanne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracken Roxanne J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $427,200 | $71,207 | $355,993 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $372,800 | $65,827 | $306,973 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $372,800 | $65,827 | $306,973 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $260,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $241,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $241,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $113,897 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map