2163 Skyview Dr Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,832 - $520,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,412
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 Skyview Dr, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $500,458, approximately $146 per square foot. 2163 Skyview Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Bench School, Medicine Crow Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Benge Dan and Fuller Benge Sherrie
Bought by
Greer Kent Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,317
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Kent Richard | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Kent Richard | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $460,000 | $79,270 | $380,730 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $414,700 | $66,555 | $348,145 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $414,700 | $66,555 | $348,145 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $310,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $284,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,091 | $284,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $259,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $259,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $119,462 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map