2154 Elder Dr Wilmington, DE 19808
Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $389,073
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Elder Dr, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $365,768, approximately $220 per square foot. 2154 Elder Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Marbrook Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
A John Dauphin Iii Credit Shelter Trust and Dauphin Dolores A
Bought by
Dauphin-Cordero Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2015
Sold by
Dauphin Dolores A and Dauphin Daniel J
Bought by
Dauphin Dolores A and Dauphin Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Wortman Dana M
Bought by
Dauphin A John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauphin-Cordero Kathryn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dauphin Dolores A | -- | None Available | |
| Dauphin A John | $232,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dauphin-Cordero Kathryn | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dauphin A John | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $367,000 | $69,400 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $59,400 | $11,600 | $47,800 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $59,400 | $11,600 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $59,400 | $11,600 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $59,400 | $11,600 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $53,200 | $11,600 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $53,200 | $11,600 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $138 | $53,200 | $11,600 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $53,200 | $11,600 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $53,200 | $11,600 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $53,200 | $11,600 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $53,200 | $11,600 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map