2156 E 74th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,222 - $918,000
Studio
--
Bath
877
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 E 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $806,556, approximately $919 per square foot. 2156 E 74th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, James Madison High School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Dimitrova-Franco Viktoria and Franco Jon P
Bought by
Franco Jon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,524
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Franco Vincent Anthony
Bought by
Dimitrova-Franco Viktoria and Franco Vincent Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Franco Jon P Hr and Franco Vincent Anthony
Bought by
Franco Jon P and Franco Vincent Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Jon P | $125,000 | -- | |
| Dimitrova-Franco Viktoria | -- | -- | |
| Franco Jon P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Jon P | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,011 | $50,460 | $11,520 | $38,940 |
| 2025 | $7,011 | $46,260 | $11,520 | $34,740 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $39,420 | $11,520 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $37,500 | $11,520 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $6,524 | $34,320 | $11,520 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $6,489 | $33,060 | $11,520 | $21,540 |
| 2019 | $6,085 | $33,720 | $11,520 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $5,885 | $28,869 | $9,177 | $19,692 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $27,235 | $9,321 | $17,914 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $25,694 | $9,052 | $16,642 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $24,240 | $12,780 | $11,460 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $24,240 | $12,780 | $11,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map