2156 Murrieta Rd Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Murrieta Rd, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $482,517, approximately $294 per square foot. 2156 Murrieta Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Beltran Anayancy and Beltran Monico Ontiveros
Bought by
Beltran Anayancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,020
Outstanding Balance
$221,029
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Ontiveros Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Beltran Monico Ontiveros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Yanez Jorge P and Yanez Rosalina V
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Certificateholders Of Bear Stearns Asset
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Yanez Jorge P and Yanez Rosalina V
Bought by
Yanez Jorge P and Yanez Rosalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Perris Meadows Lp
Bought by
Yanez Jorge P and Yanez Hilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,885
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Anayancy | -- | Servicelink | |
| Beltran Monico Ontiveros | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Beltran Anayancy | $168,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $314,500 | None Available | |
| Yanez Jorge P | -- | Sutic | |
| Yanez Jorge P | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Anayancy | $251,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Beltran Anayancy | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Yanez Jorge P | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Yanez Jorge P | $109,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $220,651 | $91,937 | $128,714 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $212,085 | $88,368 | $123,717 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $207,928 | $86,636 | $121,292 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $203,852 | $84,938 | $118,914 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $201,763 | $84,068 | $117,695 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $197,808 | $82,420 | $115,388 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $193,930 | $80,804 | $113,126 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $190,128 | $79,220 | $110,908 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $186,401 | $77,667 | $108,734 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $183,602 | $76,501 | $107,101 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $180,007 | $75,003 | $105,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map