2157 E Catamaran Ln Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,291,631 - $1,450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 E Catamaran Ln, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,363,408, approximately $527 per square foot. 2157 E Catamaran Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Morales Fernando Escobedo and Morales Mimi Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Outstanding Balance
$102,311
Interest Rate
9.2%
Estimated Equity
$1,261,097
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Fernando Escobedo | $345,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Fernando Escobedo | $275,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,812 | $529,989 | $192,770 | $337,219 |
| 2024 | $5,812 | $519,598 | $188,991 | $330,607 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $509,410 | $185,285 | $324,125 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $499,422 | $181,652 | $317,770 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $489,630 | $178,090 | $311,540 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $484,610 | $176,264 | $308,346 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $475,108 | $172,808 | $302,300 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $465,793 | $169,420 | $296,373 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $456,660 | $166,098 | $290,562 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $447,706 | $162,841 | $284,865 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $440,982 | $160,395 | $280,587 |
| 2014 | $4,724 | $432,344 | $157,253 | $275,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map