2158 Coolcrest Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,192,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 Coolcrest Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,147,705, approximately $389 per square foot. 2158 Coolcrest Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Padilla James R and Padilla Margaret A
Bought by
Padilla Family 2023 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Carmona Sarah
Bought by
Padilla James R and Padilla Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Family 2023 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Padilla James R | $269,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla James R | $255,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $455,695 | $107,463 | $348,232 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $446,760 | $105,356 | $341,404 |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $430,488 | $101,410 | $329,078 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $422,047 | $99,422 | $322,625 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $413,772 | $97,473 | $316,299 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $409,530 | $96,474 | $313,056 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $401,500 | $94,582 | $306,918 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $393,627 | $92,727 | $300,900 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $385,909 | $90,909 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $4,083 | $378,342 | $89,126 | $289,216 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $372,659 | $87,787 | $284,872 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $365,359 | $86,067 | $279,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map