2170 Coolcrest Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $994,734 - $1,191,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
4,998
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2170 Coolcrest Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,084,684, approximately $217 per square foot. 2170 Coolcrest Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Willis Kenneth W
Bought by
Willis Kenneth W and Willis Jane C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Willis Kenneth W
Bought by
Willis Kenneth W and Willis Jane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Kenneth W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Willis Kenneth W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Willis Kenneth W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willis Kenneth W | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Willis Kenneth W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $231,619 | $44,411 | $187,208 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $227,077 | $43,540 | $183,537 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $222,624 | $42,686 | $179,938 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $218,259 | $41,849 | $176,410 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $213,979 | $41,028 | $172,951 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $211,785 | $40,607 | $171,178 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $207,633 | $39,811 | $167,822 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $203,561 | $39,030 | $164,531 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $199,570 | $38,265 | $161,305 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $195,657 | $37,515 | $158,142 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $192,718 | $36,951 | $155,767 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $188,943 | $36,227 | $152,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map