216 Carroll Way Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Carroll Way, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $449,602, approximately $247 per square foot. 216 Carroll Way is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nature Ridge Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Namnick Steven Michael
Bought by
Slana Audrey Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,607
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Namnick Steven M and Slana Audrey A
Bought by
Namnick Steven M and Slana Audrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Namnick Steven M and Slana Audrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,830
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slana Audrey Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Namnick Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Namnick Steven M | $208,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slana Audrey Ann | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Namnick Steven M | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Namnick Steven M | $197,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,568 | $41,000 | $11,897 | $29,103 |
| 2024 | $9,568 | $33,001 | $10,113 | $22,888 |
| 2023 | $9,220 | $33,001 | $10,113 | $22,888 |
| 2022 | $9,220 | $33,001 | $10,113 | $22,888 |
| 2021 | $8,361 | $25,334 | $8,922 | $16,412 |
| 2020 | $8,323 | $25,334 | $8,922 | $16,412 |
| 2019 | $8,252 | $28,149 | $8,922 | $19,227 |
| 2018 | $8,314 | $26,254 | $7,733 | $18,521 |
| 2017 | $8,190 | $26,254 | $7,733 | $18,521 |
| 2016 | $7,943 | $26,254 | $7,733 | $18,521 |
| 2015 | $7,592 | $23,584 | $6,840 | $16,744 |
| 2014 | $7,511 | $23,584 | $6,840 | $16,744 |
| 2013 | $7,194 | $23,584 | $6,840 | $16,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map